SUSS Award for Teaching Excellence 2022

SUSS Award for Teaching Excellence 2022

We applaud the dedication that you have shown, and are proud to have you as a valued member of our teaching family. Together, we take pride in your accomplishment and your commitment to excellence. Congratulations!


List of Recipients for SUSS Award for Teaching Excellence
Rita Padawangi Centre for University Core
Helen Ko S R Nathan School of Human Development
Wong Huay Sze Nicole S R Nathan School of Human Development
Chin Chee Kai (Jin Zikai) School of Business
Lee Zhan Xiong Sean School of Business
Neo Poh Ling School of Business
Anil Singh Sona School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Fong Khai Seck School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Tan Lynn School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Cheong Bing Cheng, Ben Chester School of Law
Pang Kuin Tian School of Science & Technology
Chwee Bo Chong Benny School of Business & School of Law
List of Recipients for SUSS Award for Teaching Excellence (Honourable Mention)
Hu Kin Hoi Billy Centre for Experiential Learning
Tan Kiat Piang Joyce Centre for Experiential Learning
Ho Chi Tim Centre for University Core
Li Shi-En, Lisa Centre for University Core
Ummu Syafiqah Binte Azlan Centre for University Core
Caroline Lee Mann Ying S R Nathan School of Human Development
Chee Jia Hui, Grace S R Nathan School of Human Development
Chiam Chiah Sern Jason (Zhan Jiasen) S R Nathan School of Human Development
Christopher Fong Kong Onn S R Nathan School of Human Development
Eulisia Er Si Yi S R Nathan School of Human Development
Lam Wai Sum Wilkson S R Nathan School of Human Development
Laurence Ho Swee Min S R Nathan School of Human Development
Lim Ai Ming Cynthia S R Nathan School of Human Development
Low Chin Heng (Liu Zhenxing) S R Nathan School of Human Development
Menon Jesudas Emanuel S R Nathan School of Human Development
Quek Poh Chin Eunice S R Nathan School of Human Development
Seah Kwee Fang (She Guifang) S R Nathan School of Human Development
Soh Star S R Nathan School of Human Development
Soo Yeen Ting S R Nathan School of Human Development
Su Yun S R Nathan School of Human Development
Tania Nagpaul S R Nathan School of Human Development
Teo Poh Leng S R Nathan School of Human Development
Amy Wong Ooi Mei School of Business
Chan Huimin (Zeng Huimin) School of Business
Chan Wei Han, Jeremy School of Business
Clarence Ng Leng Wee School of Business
Dianna Chang Yan Li School of Business
Kuo Tzu-Yin School of Business
Lee Huay Yen, Adeline (Li Huiyan) School of Business
Lim Ai Leen School of Business
Maria Cecilia Rojas Lopez School of Business
Ng Boon Yuen School of Business
Pan Zhengqi School of Business
Tan Mak Koon, Maurice School of Business
Tan Tsiat Siong School of Business
Tan Yong Fa Caleb School of Business
Tay Huay Ling School of Business
Thum Cheng Cheong School of Business
Tony Halim School of Business
Wong Keng Jeow, Sunny School of Business
Wong Nee Tat (Huang Ruda) School of Business
Zhou Zihan School of Business
Emily Ortega School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Goh Boon Yeow (Wu Wenyao) School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Kasthuri Prameswaren School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Lin Chih Fen @ Caroline Lin School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Manivannan Murugesan School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Marc Oliver Van Huizen School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Namasivayam Pillai Sellakrishnan School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Nurul Ain Binte Yahya School of Humanities & Behavioural Sciences
Yap Ji Lian School of Law
Cheng Zhuo Yuan School of Science & Technology
Chua Ming Sing (Cai Mingxin) School of Science & Technology
Ooi Chui Ping School of Science & Technology
Soh Wee Lian School of Science & Technology
Yin Shanqing School of Science & Technology